Duane Beck Memorial Run/Walk Results

Thank you to those that participated!
14th Annual Results:
2018 Duane Beck Memorial 5K/3K Run/Walk
September 1, 2018

      Female     Male
Age Group Place Time Name   Time Name
10 and under 1st 31:26 Niah Zimmerman      
  2nd 31:37 Kamara Zimmerman      
  3rd          
  4th          
  5th          
11 – 19 1st       22:07 Daine Meyer
  2nd       25:19 Kent Buffington
  3rd       28:39 Peyton Hightower
  4th          
  5th          
20 – 35 1st 24:59 Emily Werner (Women’s Overall)   35:46 Nick (Cody) Brown
  2nd 30:25 Lindsay Schwerer      
  3rd 30:28 Stacie Petitgout      
  4th          
  5th          
36 – 55 1st 25:27 Jami Hocker   20:24 Scott Buffington (Men’s Overall)
  2nd 30:53 Mandy Kreps   27:16 Eric Zimmerman
  3rd 34:56 Chris Powell   29:46 Nicholas Petitgout
  4th       30:18 Clinton Pedigo
  5th          
56 + 1st 35:53 Mary Flanagan   24:10 Dana Bainter
  2nd       31:26 Tim Hightower
  3rd       34:55 Deckle McLean
  4th          
  5th          

2018 Labor Day Book Is Here!

The 2018 Labor Day Book is now available at this link: http://colchesterlionsclub.org/my_media/2018_Labor_Day_Book.pdf

2017 Labor Day Book is Here!

A copy of the Labor Day booklet is available now as a PDF. Help yourself!

2016 Duane Beck Memorial 5K Race Results

Thank you to those that participated!
September 3, 2016

 

 

Female

Male

Age Group Place Time Name   Time Name
10 and under 1st 28:05 Madelynn Sullivan (Colchester, IL) 26:01 Jaxon Pendell (St. George, KS)
  2nd 30:35 Annie Powell (Macomb, IL)
  3rd
  4th
  5th
11 – 19 1st 22:22 Gracie Jones (Macomb, IL) Women’s Overall 21:15 Ben Laprad (Macomb, IL)
  2nd 27:02 Jacey Green (Peru, IL) 21:32 Stanley Melkumian (Macomb, IL)
  3rd 28:40 Lauren Powell (Colchester, IL) 21:38 Noah Laprad (Macomb, IL)
  4th 26:55 Shiriz Hamid (Macomb, IL)
  5th 31:15 Calb Lorenzen (Macomb, IL)
20 – 35 1st 32:17 Lindsay Schwerer (Macomb, IL) 20:20 Scott Buffington (Morton, IL) Men’s Overall
  2nd 41:44 Allison Housewright (Quincy, IL) 26:55 Matthew Bouril (Macomb, IL)
  3rd 41:45 Ashley Smith 28:51 Theo Price (Macomb, IL)
  4th 31:23 David Lutz (Macomb, IL)
  5th
36 – 55 1st 25:20 Heather Jones (Macomb, IL) 22:38 Charles Bland
2nd 28:14 Jennifer Simms (Tennessee, IL) 27:12 Michael Carson (Chicago, IL)
3rd 30:44 Alla Melkunian (Macomb, IL) 27:39 Nicholas Petitgout (Macomb, IL
4th 32:12 Nicole Protsman (Macomb, IL) 28:15 Roger Kerfoot (Tennessee, IL)
5th 33:19 Shazia Rahman (Macomb, IL) 30:57 Tim Mealiff (Macomb, IL)
56 + 1st No Entrants 22:16 Dana Bainter
2nd 31:03 Deckle McLean
3rd
4th
5th

Entertainment Schedule

Here is the Entertainment Schedule for the 2016 Labor Day program.

Load more